Fall 2019

  • Caroline Cheung and Matthew Larsen, HUM315: Incarnation in Antiquity — Photogrammetry
  • Joe Richman, JRN450: Audio Journalism: The Art of Narrative Storytelling for Radio and PodcastsPodcastCourse Site
  • Brian Steininger, FRS181: Technologies of the Self in East Asia — Visual Storytelling
  • Namseok Yong, KOR101: Introduction to Korean — 3D Virtualization
  • HoJung Choi, KOR105: Korean — 3D Virtualization
  • Ksenia Chizhova, EAS216: Writing and Culture of Premodern Korea — Digital Storytelling
  • Monica Huerta, AMS406/ENG319: About Faces: Case Studies in the History of Reading Faces —Podcast
  • Tehseen Thaver, REL239: Sufism — Digital Storytelling
  • Tessa Desmond, AMS310: Multiethnic American Short Stories: Tales We Tell Ourselves — Audio recording and editing oral histories
  • Elisa Dossena, ITA108: Italian — Podcast
  • Edgar Choueiri, MAE34: Space Flight — 3D Modeling and Simulation
  • Jeffrey Whetstone, VIS 213: Digital Photography — Visualization
  • Allison Carruth, AMS 354: Creative Ecologies: American Environmental Narrative and Art, 1980-2020 — Podcast
  • Carolyn Ureña, WRI 163/164: Contagion – Podcasting – Course Website
  • Patrick De Oliveira, WRI 153/154: The Meaning of Celebrity – Podcasting
  • Will Penman, WRI 175/176: Living with AI – Video Production

Spring 2019

  • AnneMarie Luijendijk and Matthew Larsen, REL 251: Christianity in the Roman Empire: Secret Rituals, Mystery Cults, and Apocalyptic Prophets – Podcasting
  • Robert Karl, HIS 453: Digital Histories of Crime in the Americas – Text analysis and optical character recognition.
  • Jeff Himpele, ANT 455: Visible Evidence: Documentary Film and Data Visualization – Video Editing
  • Harold Feiveson, FRS 134: Scientists Against Time – Video Editing
  • Lamyaa El-Gabry, MAE 328: Energy for a Greenhouse-Constrained World – Video and podcast production
  • Tessa Desmond, AMS 419: American Agrarians: Ideas of Land, Labor and Food – Audio recording and editing oral histories
  • Dunia Catalina Méndez Vallejo, SPA 211: Varieties of Spanish – Video Editing – Course Website
  • Marshall Brown, ARC 389: Urban Futures and Scenarios – ideo Editing.
  • Michael Lemonick and Jessica Harrop, ENV 316: Climate Science and Communications – Video Production – Course Website
  • Tala Khanmalek, AMS 301: Science Fiction and Fact – Podcasting
  • Dannelle Gutarra Cordero, WRI 135: Contemporary Slavery – Digital Scholarship
  • Shawn Gonzalez, WRI 161/162: Speaking American – Podcasting
  • Carolyn Ureña, WRI 163/164: Contagion – Podcasting – Course Website
  • Patrick De Oliveira, WRI 153/154: The Meaning of Celebrity – Podcasting
  • Sean Vanatta, WRI 118/119: Innovate Everything! – Podcasting
  • Will Penman, WRI 175/176: Living with AI – Video Production
  • Lauren Santangelo, WRI 157/158: Deconstructing Gender – Podcasting

Fall 2018

  • Jeff Himpele, ANT 455: Visible Evidence: Documentary Film and Data Visualization – Video Editing for Anthropology
  • Elisa Dossena, ITA 108: Advanced Italian – Contemporary Society and Culture – Video Storytelling
  • Kathleen McCleery, Journalism 447: Politics and the Media, Covering the 2018 Elections – Video Editing for Journalism – Course website
  • Purcell Carson, URB 202: Documentary Film and the City – Video Editing for Documentaries – Course website
  • Dannelle Gutarra Cordero, WRI 135: Contemporary Slavery – Digital Scholarship
  • Carolyn Ureña, WRI 163/164: Contagion – Podcasting – Course Website
  • Patrick De Oliveira, WRI 153/154: The Meaning of Celebrity – Podcasting
  • Sean Vanatta, WRI 119: Innovate Everything! – Podcasting
  • Will Penman, WRI 175/176: Living with AI – Narrated Slide Show
  • Graham Burnett, HIS 490: The Attention Economy – Video Storytelling
  • Byron Ahn, LIN 235: Mythbusting Language – Video Editing and Podcasting

Spring 2018

  • Dunia Catalina Méndez Vallejo, SPA 211: Varieties of Spanish – Video Editing – Course Website
  • Emanuelle Kreike, HIS 278: Digital, Spatial, Visual, and Oral Histories – Digital Scholarship
  • Jeff Himpele, ANT 454: Transcultural Cinema – Video Editing
  • Tala Khanmalek, AMS 301: Science Fiction and Fact – Podcasting
  • Carolyn Ureña, WRI 163/164: Contagion – Podcasting – Course Website
  • Dannelle Gutarra Cordero, WRI 135/136: Contemporary Slavery – Digital Scholarship
  • Byron Ahn, LIN 235: Mythbusting Language – Video Editing and podcasting
  • Scott Knowles, EGR 277: Technology and Society – Audio and video editing

Fall 2017

  • Alison Isenberg and Purcell Carson, URB  202: Documentary Film and the City – Advanced audio and video editing. Course website
  • Pedro Meira Monteiro and Charlie Hankin, POR 304: Topics in Brazilian Cultural and Social History: Sound and Sense  – Podcasting
  • Carolyn Ureña, WRI 163/164: Contagion  – Podcasting. Course website.

Spring 2017

  • Dunia Catalina Méndez Vallejo, SPA 211: Varieties of Spanish – Video Editing – Course Website
  • Henry Yu, AMS 349: Making History with Multimedia: Asian American and Asian Migration Storytelling through Film – Audio and Video production
  • Michael Lemonick, ENV 316: Climate Science and Communications – Video Editing – Course Website
  • He Bian, HIS 472: Medicine and Society in China – Video production
  • Byron Ahn, LIN 235: Mythbusting Language – Video Editing and Podcasting

Fall 2016

  • Martha Sandweiss, Freshman Seminar 167: Princeton and Slavery – Recording and Editing Oral History; Video Production. Website.
  • Purcell Carson and Alison Isenberg, Urban Studies 202: Documentary Film and the City  – Trenton Project video pre-production, post-production, editing in Adobe Premiere Pro. Course website.